Accident Cessna F150L I-NOLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32837

Date:Thursday 21 April 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Vergiate
Registration: I-NOLH
MSN: F150-0946
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vergiate -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with Ethiopian Air Force SIAI SF.260TP '697' which also crashed; both SIAI occupants survived.

Sources:

- coptercrazy