Accident Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I E-238, Thursday 30 November 1978
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 November 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-238
MSN: A-26
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Jocoli, MD -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair. Accident also said to have occurred on December 30, 1978 at San Luis Airport, SL (LUQ).

Sources:

Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
Doewe Pelleboer