Accident Tupolev Tu-124Sh 53 red, unk. date 1977
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic t124 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-124Sh
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 53 red
MSN: 3350105
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lugansk Airport (VSG) -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lugansk Airport (VSG/UKCW)
Narrative:
The Tu-124 suffered a landing accident when the pilot's forgot to lower the undercarriage.

Sources:

russianplanes.net