Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-55735, Friday 10 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Uzbekistan
Registration: CCCP-55735
MSN: 1G49-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Bukhara -   Uzbekistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

Soviet Transports