This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 August 1984 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club de Paris Nord |
| Registration: | F-GBHV |
| MSN: | 37 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Persan-Beaumont Airport, Val-d'Oise, 3 km NE of Beaumont-sur-Oise -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Persan-Beaumont Airport (LFPA) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in 06/11/1979. Written off 19/8/1984 when crashed at Persan-Beaumont Airport, Val-d'Oise department in Île-de-France in northern France, 3 kilometres north east of Beaumont-sur-Oise
Sources:
1.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html 2.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0001-0050.htm 3.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Persan-Beaumont_Airport 