Accident Antonov An-24B CCCP-47178, Saturday 30 April 1977
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 April 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Tyumen Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-47178
MSN: 89901903
Year of manufacture:1969
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was 'struck off charge' on April 30, 1977 as involved in an accident. The actual date of the accident could be prior to April 30.

Sources:

Soviet Transports