Accident Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant 58+24, Monday 28 February 1977
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 58+24
MSN: 4099
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kaufbeuren -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accident. One crew member suffered injuries. Became ground trainer TSLw3 at Wunstorf.

Sources:

Bundestag Drucksache 14/4867
Scramble