UK Antonov An-12B CCCP-11103, unk. date 1976
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-12B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Northern Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-11103
MSN: 01347705
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The An-12 was cancelled from the Soviet register on 31 August 1976 as 'damaged beyond repair'. Circumstances are unknown.

Sources:

Soviet Transports