| Date: | Wednesday 6 June 1984 |
| Time: | 08:05 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama |
| Owner/operator: | Air Glaciers SA |
| Registration: | HB-XLT |
| MSN: | 2020/13 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mazembroz, VS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Destination airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter collided with a mast and crashed. The pilot was minor to substantial injured. Helicopter was substantial damaged but repaired.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1142.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 