Other de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 200 N1456T, Thursday 13 May 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 May 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 200
Owner/operator:ERA Helicopters
Registration: N1456T
MSN: 212
Year of manufacture:1969
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Fairbanks International Airport, AK (FAI) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair. One source (Turbo Prop Airliner Production List) reports a date of March 2,1975.

Sources:

WCAA

Location