This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-MAY-1984 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna F150H (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | unknown |
Registration: | OH-CCN |
C/n / msn: | F150-0249 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Unknown, Finland -
Finland
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Written off 5.5.1984, when crashed in Finland, no further details. Registration OH-CCN cancelled 16.8.1984
Sources:
1.
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=25392193 2.
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/hak_view.ka?hakid=24086 3.
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=25392001
Images:
Photo of OH-CCN courtesy AirHistory.net
Helsinki - Malmi (EFHF / HEM)
1 August 1977; (c) Juhani Sipilä