Accident Lockheed P-2H Neptune N14448, unk. date 1975
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-2H Neptune
Owner/operator:Black Hills Aviation
Registration: N14448
MSN: 826-8013
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Wenatchee, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Neptune was damaged beyond repair. It was later moved to the Pima Air Museum, Arizona, where it was restored using parts from P-2H Neptune 147957 (c/n 7207).

Sources:

US Navy and US Marine Corps Aircraft Serial Numbers and Bureau Numbers--1911 to Present / Joe Baugher