Accident Nord 262A-32 F-BPNV, Thursday 14 August 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 August 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic N262 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 262A-32
Owner/operator:DGAC/SFACT
Registration: F-BPNV
MSN: 39
Year of manufacture:1967
Engine model:Turbomeca Bastan VI-C1
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:St. Yan -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.
The airplane was withdrawn from use and later used as a simulator at Nîmes-Garons Airport (FNI).

Sources:

Images:

photo (c) Werner Fischdick; Paris-Orly Airport (ORY); 19 April 1974