| Date: | Monday 28 July 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed L-1011 TriStar |
| Owner/operator: | All Nippon Airways - ANA |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 286 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND) -
Japan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND/RJTT) |
| Destination airport: | Sapporo-Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC) |
Narrative:A 17-year old male passenger hijacked the flight to Sapporo. The captain returned to Tokyo where all passengers could deplane. The plane was refueled and the hijacker demanded to be flown to Hawaii. When the hijacker was told this was impossible, he had demanded to be flown to Okinawa. The police then boarded the plane and arrested the man.