Accident Handley Page HPR-7 Herald 101 HK-715, Sunday 22 June 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 June 1975
Time:
Type:Handley Page HPR-7 Herald 101
Owner/operator:Lineas Aéreas La Urraca
Registration: HK-715
MSN: 151
Year of manufacture:1961
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Dart (series unknown)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:La Libertad -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A no. 2 engine failure forced the crew to carry out an emergency landing on grass.