Accident Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. HAL-748-247 Srs. 2 H-1520, Sunday 27 April 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A748 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. HAL-748-247 Srs. 2
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration: H-1520
MSN: 558
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Yallahanpur -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

WarbirdsofIndia.com