Unlawful Interference Boeing 737-200 , Wednesday 22 January 1975
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 January 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B732 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-200
Owner/operator:VASP - Viação Aérea São Paulo
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Goiânia-Santa Genoveva Airport, GO (GYN/SBGO)
Destination airport:Brasília International Airport, DF (BSB/SBBR)
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded money and the release of prisoners. Plane stormed/hijacker arrested. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.