Accident Beechcraft 76 Duchess OY-BEU, Friday 16 September 1983
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 September 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-BEU
MSN: ME-399
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maribo, Lolland municipality in Region Sjælland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
N3834P; To OY-BEU, 1981. Crashed 16.9.1983 Maribo, Lolland municipality in Region Sjælland, broken up Aalborg 1985.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/908.html