This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 26 September 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Socata |
| Registration: | F-GDBV |
| MSN: | 317 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines 78 -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Toussus-le-Noble (TNF/LFPN) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered 1982 as F-OGLS: Re-registered 26-08-1982 as F-GDBV. Written off 26/9/1983 when crashed on takeoff at
Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines department, Île-de-France (TNF/LFPN) near Paris, France. Registration F-GDBV cancelled 21/11/1983 as "destroyed"
Sources:
1.
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1318165/ 2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/ 3.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0301-0350.htm 