Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II OY-HBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32977

Date:Thursday 8 September 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HBH
MSN: 1637
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nanortalik -   Greenland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OY-HBH crashed 08 September 1983 at Nanortalik, Greenland. Later the helicopter was returned to Denmark by boat. The fuselage was sold to J.R Haugen in Arendal in 1989, later moved to his current home in Vik from 1993

Sources:

1. http://flydb.net/norcockpit/rino/bell/206B.html
2. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2802.html