Unlawful Interference Vickers Viscount , Monday 7 October 1974
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 October 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VISC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vickers Viscount
Owner/operator:Far Eastern Air Transport - FEAT
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tainan Airport (TNN/RCNN)
Destination airport:Taipei-Songshan Airport (TSA/RCSS)
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded to be taken to China. Hijacker taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.