Accident Tupolev Tu-154 CCCP-85020, Tuesday 6 August 1974
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 August 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T154 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-154
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, International Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-85020
MSN: 71A020
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Narrative:
The Tu-154 was withdrawn from use after structural damage on a heavy landing. After a final ferry flight the airplane was flown to Kiev.
It is now preserved at the Ukraine Government Museum of Aviation.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru