Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) HB-CXL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32994

Date:Thursday 5 May 1983
Time:19:36 LOC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CXL
MSN: F150-1351
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:LSGE/Ecuvillens -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
During take-off the student pulled too hard, after several lift-off tries the plane collides with an erath wall and crashed int a field.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

Swiss Aircraft Accident Investigation Office: statistics 1983