Gear-up landing Accident Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3) TAM-30, Saturday 19 January 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 January 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Transporte Aéreo Militar - TAM
Registration: TAM-30
MSN: 11920
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Laja Airport -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Laja Airport (SLLJ)
Narrative:
The aircraft belly landed, causing substantial damage to the propellers, starboard wing and fuselage.

Sources:

Aviation News 15.02.1974