Accident Yakovlev Yak-40 CCCP-87746, unk. date 1973
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-40
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Uzbekistan
Registration: CCCP-87746
MSN: 9010111
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was reportedly damaged beyond repair in an accident and administratively 'struck off charge' on September 7, 1973.

Sources:

Soviet Transports