Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-32213, Saturday 15 September 1973
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 September 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Privolzhsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32213
MSN: 1G95-25
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Samarkand region -   Uzbekistan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off for a crop-spraying flight when the landing gear touched an earth wall.

Sources:

Soviet Transports