Accident Tupolev Tu-154 CCCP-85030, Monday 7 May 1973
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 May 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T154 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-154
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Moscow Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-85030
MSN: 72A030
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Narrative:
The aircraft took off with inner spoilers deployed. This resulted in severe vibrations after takeoff and the engines No. 1 and 3 losing power. The crew decided to make a forced landing straight ahead in a forest.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru

Location