Mid-air collision Accident Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I E-213, Thursday 29 March 1973
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 March 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-213
MSN: A-1
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Villa Reynolds Airport, SL -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two MS.760 Paris I jets (E-213 and E-217) crashed at Villa Reynolds Airport in Argentina following a mid-air collision. Both crew members on both aircraft were killed.

Sources:

Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
Doewe Pelleboer (e-mail, 16-6-2013)