Accident Grunau Baby IIB OY-DXI, Sunday 15 August 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 August 1982
Time:
Type:Grunau Baby IIB
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DXI
MSN: 3
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maribo (EKMB) -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, no further details.

Sources:

- Air-Britain: The Complete Civil Registers of Denmark (1987)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 August 1961 OE-0231 Sportfliegergruppe Bregenz 0 St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport (LSZR) sub
12 September 1971 OY-DXY Nordjysk Svaeveflyveklub Frederikshavn airfield w/o