Accident Cessna F152 D-EOWT, Wednesday 21 July 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 21 July 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EOWT
MSN: F152-1883
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
Parts and fuselage used in rebuilt of PH-ACH (C/N 1838), which was damaged on 9.10.1985.

Sources:

- coptercrazy