Accident Dassault Falcon 20F OH-FFW, Wednesday 1 March 1972
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 March 1972
Time:12:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20F
Owner/operator:Finnwings
Registration: OH-FFW
MSN: 243
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Montreal-Dorval International Airport, QC (YUL) -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Montreal-Dorval International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Both engines flamed out after takeoff from runway 06R. A safe wheels-up landing was made on a snow covered farm field.

Sources:

Location