Mid-air collision Accident Cessna F152 D-EFEM, Sunday 20 June 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 20 June 1982
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFEM
MSN: 1523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Rottweil -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Cessna F172H Skyhawk D-EJSO "in Zimmern unterhalb der Burg" and crashed near Neukirch.

Sources:

BFU 3X266-82
Hamburger Abendblatt 21.6.1982, p20