Unlawful Interference Boeing 720 , Thursday 2 December 1971
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 December 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B720 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 720
Owner/operator:Pakistan International Airlines - PIA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Paris-Orly Airport (ORY) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Orly Airport (ORY/LFPO)
Destination airport:Karachi International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded emergency supplies for Bangladesh. Hijacker taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Sources:

Location