Accident Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400B 01, Wednesday 26 May 1971
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 May 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400B
Owner/operator:South African Air Force - SAAF
Registration: 01
MSN: 25177
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Devil's Peak -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into Table Mountain while in a formation flight with two other South African Air Force HS-125's.

Sources:

SAAF Attrition Summaries

Location