Other Antonov An-24B CCCP-46241, unk. date 1970
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Privolzhsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-46241
MSN: 77303209
Year of manufacture:1967
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Saratov Airport (RTW) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire during refueling. The exact date of the occurrence is unknown. Since the aircraft was cancelled from the Soviet register in 1971, it could also have happened in that year.

Sources:

Soviet Transports