Unlawful Interference Avia 14 , Monday 8 June 1970
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 June 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avia 14
Owner/operator:CSA Ceskoslovenské Aerolinie
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Nürnberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Karlovy Vary Airport (KLV/LKKV)
Destination airport:Praha-Ruzyne International Airport (PRG/LKPR)
Narrative:
A group of four men and four women hijacked a domestic flight in Czechoslovakia. The flight diverted to Nürnberg, Germany.