Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 65-B80 Queen Air HK-1022, Tuesday 28 October 1969
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 October 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65-B80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:Aerotaxi SA
Registration: HK-1022
MSN: LD-395
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Santiago-Antonio Maceo Airport (SCU) -   Cuba
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Buenaventura-Gerardo Tobar López Airport (BUN/SKBU)
Destination airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 65-B80 Queen Air aircraft was hijacked after takeoff from Buenaventura, Colombia. The pilot was forced to fly to Cuba.

Sources:

El Tiempo - 29 Oct 1969