Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CYG, Thursday 29 October 1981
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 October 1981
Time:14:34 Loc
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CYG
MSN: F15201798
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:LSPN -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSPN
Destination airport:LSPN
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
After 3 touch-and-go with instructor and first solo-landing the student-pilot looses control of the a/c during take-off roll, the plane turns on its back beside the runway.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

Accident report 1982/Z- 1048