Unlawful Interference Douglas DC-6 , Saturday 8 February 1969
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 February 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-6
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mexico City International Airport (MEX/MMMX)
Destination airport:Villahermosa Airport
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded to be taken to Cuba. Hijacker taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.