Mid-air collision Incident Grob G102 Astir CS OY-XIR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33167

Date:Tuesday 4 August 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS
Owner/operator:Polyteknisk Flyvegruppe, Lyngby
Registration: OY-XIR
MSN: 1345
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arnborg, 30 km N Billund -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after midair collision with SZD-36A COBRA 15 OY-XCL, which also crashed.

Sources:

Air-Britain: The Complete Civil Registers of Denmark (1987)
coptercrazy