This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 May 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata MS.880B Rallye 100T |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-PRR |
| MSN: | 2885 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bylderup,Aabenraa municipality, Jutland, Southern Denmark -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in Denmark 5.4.1977 as OY-PRR. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 23.5.1981 when crashed at
Bylderup, Aabenraa municipality in the Jutland Region of Southern Denmark.
Registration OY-PRR cancelled 15.10.1981
Sources:
1.
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf 2.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/3646.html 