| Date: | Thursday 23 December 1976 |
| Time: | 16:50 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 50 Twin Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N30AM |
| MSN: | DH-68 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1956 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Mcallen, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:last transmission stated Pilot trying to get reoriented aft loss of instr. No instrument mal found.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW77FA024 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB