Accident Socata MS.880B Rallye Club OY-DJE, Tuesday 10 February 1981
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 10 February 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DJE
MSN: 1314
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skovhuset, Værløse, Kobenhavn -   Denmark
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Værløse Airport (EKVL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in Denmark as OY-DJE on 6.5.1969. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 10.2.1981 when crashed at Skovhuse, Værløse, Kobenhavn, Denmark shortly after takeoff

Registration OY-DJE cancelled 14.8.1985

Sources:

1. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf
2. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2029.html