This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 30 April 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A188B Agtruck |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SX-AJA (ntu?) |
| MSN: | 0027 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Paris -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Paris. France |
| Destination airport: | Athens, Greece |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex N1968J: Crashed on delivery flight from Paris to Athens. Greek registration SX-AJA was reserved/allocated, but possibly taken up, nor applied to the airframe
Sources:
https://www.airliners.gr/el/registrations/search.php?q=cessna&order=type 