| Date: | Saturday 13 November 1976 |
| Time: | 15:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 19A Musketeer Sport |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5084T |
| MSN: | MB339 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grand Canyon, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:mixt rich,carb heat cold,boost pump on.Dens alt7100ft.Pilot not signed off for solo flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX77FA009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB