Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) SE-IBP, Friday 30 May 1980
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 May 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-IBP
MSN: F152-1736
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Åsby gård, Norrtälje -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-TR-LZG until March 1980; Written off 03-05-1980, no further details. Registration cancelled upon C of A expiry 13-10-1983

Sources:

1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1700&count=50]