| Date: | Friday 3 January 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss C-46 Commando |
| Owner/operator: | International Products Corp. |
| Registration: | ZP-CCE |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Asuncion-Alfredo Stroessner Airport (ASU) -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed.
The aircraft is reported to be msn 22460, however this airframe was lost in an accident while registered N1673M in 1953.
On the same date a North American TB-25N Mitchell, CC-CAK, was reported damaged beyond repair in an occurrence in Paraguay. Possibly these two events are related.