Accident Scottish Aviation Twin Pioneer 1 PK-GTB, Friday 20 September 1963
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 September 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TPIN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scottish Aviation Twin Pioneer 1
Owner/operator:Garuda Indonesia Airways
Registration: PK-GTB
MSN: 511
Year of manufacture:1957
Engine model:Alvis Leonides 514
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Other reports say this Twin Pioneer was damaged on landing 20 APR 1963.

Sources:

Location