Accident Vickers 828 Viscount JA8202, Monday 19 November 1962
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 November 1962
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VISC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vickers 828 Viscount
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA8202
MSN: 444
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Nagoya -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
At a height of 3500 feet the Viscount made a steep 360deg turn to the right at low speed, nosed up and spun to the left until hitting the ground.

Sources:

Location