Accident Ilyushin Il-14P CCCP-41852, Wednesday 4 April 1962
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 April 1962
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-14P
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-41852
MSN: 146000508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:unknown -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Severely damaged on a training flight when the left flap did not extend on landing.

Sources:

Soviet Transports